San Elizario

Election Night Coverage

Primary Election Resulets for San Elizario, Texas

View final election results here!

You can also see where we are getting our reslults by clicking on the party of your choice:

DemocratRepublican

The Texas Tribune has results you my find simply by entering your address. Click here for that online tool.

Today was your day to make your voice heard during the primary elections. Regardless of what party primary you were casting your vote in, you helped to choose who we would be voting for this coming November.

The following are results for San Elizario, Texas.

President (Democrat)

BERNIE SANDERS18,77736.24%
JOE BIDEN12,62224.36
MICHAEL BLOOMBERG11,58022.35
ELIZABETH WARREN3,2706.31

President (Republican)

DONALD J TRUMP12,60891.79%

U.S. House District 23 (Democrat)

EFRAIN VALDEZ3127.07%
GINA JONES2,58758.58
JAIME ESCUDER3177.18
RICARDO MADRID45410.28
ROSALINDA ABUABARA74616.89

U.S. House District 23 (Republican)

ALIA URESTE152.03%
ALMA ARREDONDO-LYNCH679.07
BEN VAN WINKLE131.76
CECIL JONES233.11
DARWIN BOEDEKER273.65
JEFF MCFARLIN577.71
RAUL REYES28037.89
SHARON THOMAS425.68
TONY GONZALES21529.09

U.S. Senate (Democrat)

MARY HEGAR5,44111.65%
CRISTINA RAMIREZ13,08828.03
ROYCE WEST2,2204.75
ANNIE GARCIA7,18915.39
CHRIS BELL1,4993.21
AMANDA EDWARDS2,7905.97
SEMA HERNANDEZ4,6669.99
MICHAEL COOPER2,7185.82
VICTOR HARRIS2,2544.83
ADRIAN OCEGUEDA2,6145.60
D. R. HUNTER6411.37
JACK FOSTER1,5773.38

U.S. Senate (Republican)

DWAYNE STOVALL1,3149.96%
JOHN CASTRO1,58712.03
JOHN CORNYN9,51272.10
MARK YANCEY5674.30
VIRGIL BIERSCHWALE2131.61

State House District 75 (Democrat)

Mary E Gonzalez6,766100.0%

State House District 76 (Democrat)

CLUDIA ORDAZ PEREZ6,45356.43%
ELIZA TAMAYO4,98243.57

State House District 77 (Democrat)

EVELINA ORTEGA9,211100%

State House District 78 (Democrat)

JOE MOODY9,485100.0%

State House District 79 (Democrat)

ART FIERRO8,358100.0%

State House District 79 (Republican)

JEFFREY LANE3,755100.0%

Sheriff

RAUL MENDIOLA5,14210.39%
RICHARD WILES29,00158.61
RON MARTIN3,4606.99
CARLOS CARRILLO11,87924.01

District Attorney

YVONNE ROSALES18,71938.59%
KAREN DYKES8,67617.88
ROGER MONTOYA4,5529.38
JAMES MONTOYA16,56634.15

County Commissioner Precinct 3 (Democrat)

VICENTE “VINCE” PEREZ4,69142.06%
ELIA GARCIA1,58314.19
EDUARDO ROMERO6215.57
ILLIANA HOLGUIN4,25938.18

County Commissioner Precinct 3 (Republican)

RANDY FRENCH1,788100.0%

County Tax Assessor Collector (Democrat)

IVAN NINO12,59726.92%
RUBEN P GONZALEZ34,20073.08

Democrat County Chair

DORA OAXACA25,62557.01%
RICK MELENDEZ13,35029.70
JORGE ARTALEJO5,97013.28

Republican County Chair

RICK SEEBERGER7,90162.89%
ALDOLPHO R TELLES4,63337.11

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: